✓ SharpPickSPORTS PICKS · ODDS ALERTS Premium Get the app 한국어
SharpPick app — AI picks and parlays before kickoff New accounts get a 1-day free trial in the app.
QR code — opens SharpPick on Google Play Scan with your phone camera
🏒 Hockey NHL Final

Seattle Kraken vs Detroit Red Wings — odds movement

Oct 20, 2026 · 9:47 PM ET · 343 snapshots, every 5 minutes until puck drop

How the odds moved

We recorded 343 odds snapshots, one every 5 minutes, starting 28 h 35 min before puck drop. The favorite flipped: Seattle Kraken opened favored at 1.90 (-111), but by the last snapshot Detroit Red Wings was the favorite at 1.84 (-119). No-vig win probability (the bookmaker margin removed): Seattle Kraken 51% → 47%, Detroit Red Wings 49% → 53%. The puck line moved from Seattle Kraken -1.5 to Seattle Kraken +1.5. The total stayed at 6.5.

Opening vs closing odds

First snapshotLast before start
Seattle Kraken1.90 (-111)2.08 (+108)
Detroit Red Wings1.99 (-101)1.84 (-119)
puck lineSeattle Kraken -1.5 · 3.15 (+215)Seattle Kraken +1.5 · 1.42 (-236)
TotalO/U 6.5 · over 1.99 (-101)O/U 6.5 · over 2.00 (+100)

Decimal odds with American odds in brackets.

Line movement chart

Real market data sampled every 5 minutes. Win probability is shown with the bookmaker margin removed (no-vig).

Win probability · no-vig
45%48%52%55%Seattle Kraken 47%Detroit Red Wings 53%
puck line · Seattle Kraken
-1.5+1.5-1.5 → +1.5
Total · no change in the recorded window (6.5)

Get the alert while the line is moving

The app sends an odds drop alert the moment a line moves, with the pick and that logic's measured hit rate.

Get the app

Information only — SharpPick does not take bets. Past moves do not predict results. 18+ (21+ where required).