✓ SharpPickSPORTS PICKS · ODDS ALERTS Premium Get the app 한국어
SharpPick app — AI picks and parlays before kickoff New accounts get a 1-day free trial in the app.
QR code — opens SharpPick on Google Play Scan with your phone camera
🏒 Hockey NHL Final

Ottawa Senators vs Florida Panthers — odds movement

Oct 21, 2026 · 7:30 PM ET · 283 snapshots, every 5 minutes until puck drop

How the odds moved

We recorded 283 odds snapshots, one every 5 minutes, starting 24 h 50 min before puck drop. The favorite flipped: Florida Panthers opened favored at 1.93 (-107), but by the last snapshot Ottawa Senators was the favorite at 1.91 (-110). No-vig win probability (the bookmaker margin removed): Ottawa Senators 50% → 51%, Florida Panthers 50% → 49%. The puck line moved from Ottawa Senators +1.5 to Ottawa Senators -1.5. The total moved down from 6 to 5.5.

Opening vs closing odds

First snapshotLast before start
Ottawa Senators1.95 (-105)1.91 (-110)
Florida Panthers1.93 (-107)2.00 (+100)
puck lineOttawa Senators +1.5 · 1.35 (-283)Ottawa Senators -1.5 · 3.31 (+231)
TotalO/U 6 · over 2.03 (+103)O/U 5.5 · over 1.95 (-105)

Decimal odds with American odds in brackets.

Line movement chart

Real market data sampled every 5 minutes. Win probability is shown with the bookmaker margin removed (no-vig).

Win probability · no-vig
48%49%51%52%Ottawa Senators 51%Florida Panthers 49%
puck line · Ottawa Senators
-1.5+1.5+1.5 → -1.5
Total (over/under)
5.566 → 5.5

Get the alert while the line is moving

The app sends an odds drop alert the moment a line moves, with the pick and that logic's measured hit rate.

Get the app

Information only — SharpPick does not take bets. Past moves do not predict results. 18+ (21+ where required).