✓ SharpPickSPORTS PICKS · ODDS ALERTS Premium Get the app 한국어
SharpPick app — AI picks and parlays before kickoff New accounts get a 1-day free trial in the app.
QR code — opens SharpPick on Google Play Scan with your phone camera
⚽ Soccer Mexico - Liga MX Final

Queretaro vs Club Leon — odds movement

Sep 21, 2026 · 2:05 AM UTC · 509 snapshots, every 5 minutes until kickoff

How the odds moved

We recorded 509 odds snapshots, one every 5 minutes, starting 42 h 30 min before kickoff. The favorite flipped: Queretaro opened favored at 2.46 (+146), but by the last snapshot Club Leon was the favorite at 2.51 (+151). No-vig win probability (the bookmaker margin removed): Queretaro 39% → 34%, draw 27% → 28%, Club Leon 35% → 39%. The Asian handicap held at Queretaro 0 the whole way. The total stayed at 2.75. The sharpest single move came 20 h 35 min before kickoff: Queretaro went from 37% to 36% in five minutes.

Opening vs closing odds

First snapshotLast before start
Queretaro2.46 (+146)2.86 (+186)
Draw3.57 (+257)3.51 (+251)
Club Leon2.75 (+175)2.51 (+151)
Asian handicapQueretaro 0 · 1.82 (-122)Queretaro 0 · 2.09 (+109)
TotalO/U 2.75 · over 1.88 (-114)O/U 2.75 · over 2.03 (+103)

Decimal odds with American odds in brackets.

Line movement chart

Real market data sampled every 5 minutes. Win probability is shown with the bookmaker margin removed (no-vig).

Win probability · no-vig
25%30%35%41%Queretaro 34%Draw 28%Club Leon 39%
Asian handicap · no change in the recorded window (0)
Total (over/under)
2.52.752.75 → 2.75

Get the alert while the line is moving

The app sends an odds drop alert the moment a line moves, with the pick and that logic's measured hit rate.

Get the app

Information only — SharpPick does not take bets. Past moves do not predict results. 18+ (21+ where required).