✓ SharpPickSPORTS PICKS · ODDS ALERTS Premium Get the app 한국어
SharpPick app — AI picks and parlays before kickoff New accounts get a 1-day free trial in the app.
QR code — opens SharpPick on Google Play Scan with your phone camera
⚾ Baseball Nippon Professional Baseball Final

Yokohama Bay Stars vs Hanshin Tigers — odds movement

Oct 4, 2026 · 6:00 PM JST · 234 snapshots, every 5 minutes until first pitch

How the odds moved

We recorded 234 odds snapshots, one every 5 minutes, starting 19 h 45 min before first pitch. The favorite flipped: Hanshin Tigers opened favored at 1.86 (-116), but by the last snapshot Yokohama Bay Stars was the favorite at 1.82 (-122). No-vig win probability (the bookmaker margin removed): Yokohama Bay Stars 48% → 53%, Hanshin Tigers 52% → 47%. The run line held at Yokohama Bay Stars +1.5 the whole way. The total stayed at 7.5. The sharpest single move came 17 h 45 min before first pitch: Yokohama Bay Stars went from 49% to 51% in five minutes.

Opening vs closing odds

First snapshotLast before start
Yokohama Bay Stars2.03 (+103)1.82 (-122)
Hanshin Tigers1.86 (-116)2.08 (+108)
run lineYokohama Bay Stars +1.5 · 1.60 (-168)Yokohama Bay Stars +1.5 · 1.49 (-205)
TotalO/U 7.5 · over 1.96 (-104)O/U 7.5 · over 2.03 (+103)

Decimal odds with American odds in brackets.

Line movement chart

Real market data sampled every 5 minutes. Win probability is shown with the bookmaker margin removed (no-vig).

Win probability · no-vig
45%48%52%55%Yokohama Bay Stars 53%Hanshin Tigers 47%
run line · no change in the recorded window (+1.5)
Total · no change in the recorded window (7.5)

Get the alert while the line is moving

The app sends an odds drop alert the moment a line moves, with the pick and that logic's measured hit rate.

Get the app

Information only — SharpPick does not take bets. Past moves do not predict results. 18+ (21+ where required).