✓ SharpPickSPORTS PICKS · ODDS ALERTS Premium Get the app 한국어
SharpPick app — AI picks and parlays before kickoff New accounts get a 1-day free trial in the app.
QR code — opens SharpPick on Google Play Scan with your phone camera
⚾ Baseball Nippon Professional Baseball Final

Tokyo Yakult Swallows vs Chunichi Dragons — odds movement

Sep 4, 2026 · 6:00 PM JST · 242 snapshots, every 5 minutes until first pitch

How the odds moved

We recorded 242 odds snapshots, one every 5 minutes, starting 18 h 50 min before first pitch. Chunichi Dragons opened as the favorite at 1.79 (-127) and shortened to 1.77 (-130). No-vig win probability (the bookmaker margin removed): Tokyo Yakult Swallows 46% → 45%, Chunichi Dragons 54% → 55%. The run line held at Tokyo Yakult Swallows +1.5 the whole way. The total moved down from 8 to 7.5.

Opening vs closing odds

First snapshotLast before start
Tokyo Yakult Swallows2.13 (+113)2.15 (+115)
Chunichi Dragons1.79 (-127)1.77 (-130)
run lineTokyo Yakult Swallows +1.5 · 1.65 (-154)Tokyo Yakult Swallows +1.5 · 1.65 (-154)
TotalO/U 8 · over 2.13 (+113)O/U 7.5 · over 2.05 (+105)

Decimal odds with American odds in brackets.

Line movement chart

Real market data sampled every 5 minutes. Win probability is shown with the bookmaker margin removed (no-vig).

Win probability · no-vig
43%48%52%57%Tokyo Yakult Swallows 45%Chunichi Dragons 55%
run line · no change in the recorded window (+1.5)
Total (over/under)
7.588 → 7.5

Get the alert while the line is moving

The app sends an odds drop alert the moment a line moves, with the pick and that logic's measured hit rate.

Get the app

Information only — SharpPick does not take bets. Past moves do not predict results. 18+ (21+ where required).